Tango Guapo Apart II

  • Wi-Fi
  • Car park
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning

Tango Guapo Apart II Buenos Aires apartment lies 3.6 km from the airy Malba Modern Art Museum and within 5 minutes' walk of Congreso tube station. The apartment is situated just 1.6 km from Once train station and just a few steps from Mitre y Montevideo bus station.

To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.

Guests staying at the apartment can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a fully-equipped kitchen, and a dining area.

Providing a prime setting in Buenos Aires, this apartment is only 9 minutes' walk from the Barolo Palace. Tango Guapo Apart II apartment is also nestled 2.8 km from Puerto Madero. The accommodation is around a 10-minute drive from the Plaza Italia. Jorge Newbery airport is 5 km away from here.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Tango Guapo Apart II Buenos Aires
Casa Rosa
Mobile-only price

Casa Rosa

8.8
Fabulous 89 reviews
37 m from property
USD 40 USD 36
per night
Studio Congreso
Mobile-only price

Studio Congreso

9.7
Exceptional 90 reviews
166 m from property
USD 40 USD 36
per night
Congreso - Buenos Aires
Mobile-only price

Congreso - Buenos Aires

8.4
Very Good 11 reviews
175 m from property
USD 51 USD 46
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour reception
    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    For kids

    • Adults only !

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Garden furniture

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Tango Guapo Apart II apartment located?
      Tango Guapo Apart II apartment is set in the Mayo Avenue district of Buenos Aires, 3.6 km from the airy Malba Modern Art Museum.
    • What attractions are close to Tango Guapo Apart II apartment?
      Popular spots near Tango Guapo Apart II apartment include Plaza Italia, the airy Malba Modern Art Museum, Puerto Madero, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 13:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Tango Guapo Apart II apartment?
      For those staying at Tango Guapo Apart II apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is dessert restaurant Pizzeria Guerrin, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Kizushi is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Does Tango Guapo Apart II apartment have an internet connection?
      Yes, Tango Guapo Apart II apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Does Tango Guapo Apart II apartment accommodate pets?
      Tango Guapo Apart II apartment is not pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Tango Guapo Apart II Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close